Panama City, FL

Lake Merial

Lake Merial Holiday Builders new home

Sales Centers

  • Lake Merial Holiday Builders new home
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
20 Photos

Sales Center

448-217-5744

Directions (Google Maps)
Directions (Apple Maps)
200 Lake Merial Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409

Office Hours
Mon – Sat: 10:00 am – 6:00 pm
Sun: 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm

New Construction Homes in
Lake Merial

Priced From

$402,990

1,824-3,064
SqFt Range

New Homes in Lake Merial, Panama City, Florida

New Homes in a Gated Lakefront Community

Searching for new homes in Panama City, Florida? Welcome to Lake Merial, a gated master-planned community offering lakefront living, spacious homesites, and personalized new construction homes in one of Bay County’s most desirable residential settings.

Centered around a stunning 300-acre spring-fed lake, Lake Merial combines natural beauty, outdoor recreation, and convenient access to Panama City, Panama City Beach, major employers, and Gulf Coast attractions. The community appeals to families, retirees, professionals, and military personnel looking for a peaceful setting without sacrificing convenience.

Holiday Builders offers homes from the Cornerstone Collection, allowing homebuyers to choose their homesite, select a floorplan, and personalize select design features and upgrades, including cabinetry, countertops, flooring, and interior finishes.

With homes currently priced from the $400s, Lake Merial offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy lakefront living in a gated Northwest Florida community.


Lake-Centric Living

The centerpiece of the community is Lake Merial, a beautiful 300-acre spring-fed lake that provides residents with opportunities to enjoy the outdoors year-round.

Residents enjoy:

  • Private lake access
  • Kayak launch
  • Canoe launch
  • Paddleboard launch
  • Private beach area
  • Freshwater fishing
  • Scenic lake views
  • Nature-focused surroundings

Anglers can fish for largemouth bass, crappie, and bluegill, while kayakers and paddleboard enthusiasts can explore the calm waters of the lake. To preserve the peaceful atmosphere, only electric-powered boats are permitted.

Whether you’re enjoying a morning paddle, an afternoon at the beach, or a sunset overlooking the water, Lake Merial offers a lifestyle centered around the lake.


Community Amenities

In addition to lake access and recreational opportunities, Lake Merial offers:

  • Gated community entrance
  • Walking opportunities throughout the neighborhood
  • Scenic natural surroundings
  • Large homesites
  • Waterfront and lake-view opportunities
  • Thoughtfully planned community design

The combination of privacy, security, and natural beauty makes Lake Merial one of the area’s most unique communities.


The Panama City Lifestyle

Panama City continues to attract homebuyers seeking a combination of coastal living, economic growth, outdoor recreation, and affordability. Residents enjoy convenient access to beaches, shopping, dining, healthcare facilities, and major employment centers throughout Bay County.

Its location near Panama City Beach, Tyndall Air Force Base, and growing commercial corridors makes the area appealing to families, professionals, military personnel, and retirees alike.

As Northwest Florida continues to grow, Panama City remains one of the region’s most attractive destinations for buyers seeking both lifestyle and long-term value.


Area Attractions

Living in Lake Merial places residents near many of Bay County’s most popular attractions and recreational destinations.

  • Lake Merial
  • Panama City Beach
  • Pier Park
  • St. Andrews State Park
  • Conservation Park
  • Panama City Marina
  • Shell Island
  • Camp Helen State Park

From boating and fishing to beach days, shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation, there is always something to enjoy nearby.


Nearby Cities

Lake Merial offers convenient access to major employers, beaches, shopping, dining, healthcare facilities, and transportation throughout the Florida Panhandle.

  • Panama City Beach (15 miles) – White-sand beaches, entertainment, dining, and attractions.
  • Pier Park (11 miles) – Shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and community events.
  • Downtown Panama City (12 miles) – Waterfront dining, shopping, healthcare facilities, and entertainment.
  • Lynn Haven (8 miles) – Everyday conveniences, healthcare facilities, and shopping.
  • Tyndall Air Force Base (20 miles) – One of the region’s largest employers and military installations.
  • Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport (ECP) (10 miles) – Convenient regional air travel throughout the Southeast and beyond.
  • Destin (45 miles) – World-famous beaches, shopping, dining, and recreation.

Residents enjoy the benefits of a private gated community while remaining connected to everything Northwest Florida has to offer.


Why Lake Merial

Lake Merial offers a lifestyle that is increasingly difficult to find along Florida’s Gulf Coast. The combination of a gated entrance, a 300-acre spring-fed lake, recreational amenities, personalized homes, and convenient access to beaches and employment centers creates a unique opportunity for today’s homebuyers.

Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, retirement home, or relocation destination, Lake Merial delivers a balance of recreation, privacy, and convenience in one of Bay County’s most desirable settings.

Its proximity to Panama City Beach, Pier Park, Tyndall Air Force Base, and Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport makes it an attractive option for a wide range of buyers.


Why Holiday Builders

For more than 40 years, Holiday Builders has helped families achieve homeownership throughout Florida. As one of the nation’s largest employee-owned homebuilders, Holiday Builders is committed to delivering quality construction, exceptional value, and a homebuying experience focused on customer satisfaction.

Benefits of buying new include:

  • Modern floorplans designed for today’s lifestyles
  • Energy-efficient construction
  • Builder warranties for added peace of mind
  • New home systems, appliances, and materials that may require less maintenance than an older resale home
  • Modern construction standards that may help homeowners qualify for insurance and energy savings compared to some older homes
  • Move-in ready homes available throughout Florida
  • Multiple home collections to fit a variety of needs and budgets
  • Financing and title services available

Available Homes

If you’re searching for new homes in Panama City, FL, Lake Merial offers personalized homes, lakefront living, recreational amenities, and a convenient location near beaches, shopping, dining, and major employers. Explore available homes and discover why so many buyers are choosing Lake Merial as their place to call home.

Visit our Lake Merial sales center to tour available floorplans, explore homesites, and learn more about life in this premier gated lakefront community.

Sales Centers

  • Lake Merial Holiday Builders new home
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
  • Lake Merial Model Home by Holiday Builders
20 Photos

Sales Center

448-217-5744

Directions (Google Maps)
Directions (Apple Maps)
200 Lake Merial Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409

Office Hours
Mon – Sat: 10:00 am – 6:00 pm
Sun: 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Featured Home

Spotlight Home
Move-in Ready
Virtual Tour
Featured Home in Lake Merial

Rosemary

Priced At

$497,400

212 Lake Merial Blvd Panama City, FL 32409
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2 Garage
  • 2,750 SqFt

Move-in Ready Homes

Holiday Builders logo

Cornerstone

Collection

Value

Collection

Inspire

Collection
The Caliza floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Move-in Ready
Virtual Tour

Caliza

$503,959

4
3
2
2,512
  229 Lake Merial Blvd Panama City, FL 32409
The Eden floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Move-in Ready
Virtual Tour

Eden

$521,706

3
3
3
2,639
  227 Lake Merial Blvd Panama City, FL 32409
Move-in Ready
Virtual Tour

Santa Rosa

$505,565

4
3
3
2,614
  208 Lake Merial Blvd Panama City, FL 32409
Move-in Ready
Virtual Tour

Destin

$431,607

3
2
3
1,824
  231 Lake Merial Blvd Panama City, FL 32409
Move-in Ready
Virtual Tour

Navarre

$488,148

4
3
3
2,482
  213 Lake Merial Blvd Panama City, FL 32409
Move-in Ready
Virtual Tour

Crystal

$456,766

3
2
2
2,187
  211 Lake Merial Blvd Panama City, FL 32409
Move-in Ready
Virtual Tour

Rosemary

$497,400

4
3
2
2,750
  212 Lake Merial Blvd Panama City, FL 32409
The Hamilton floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Coming Soon
Virtual Tour

Hamilton

$549,201

4
3
3
3,231
  12844 Lake Merial Strand Panama City, FL 32409
The Hamilton floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Coming Soon
Virtual Tour

Hamilton

$547,529

4
3
2
3,473
  12846 Lake Merial Strand Panama City, FL 32409
The Eden floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Coming Soon
Virtual Tour

Eden

$500,927

3
3
3
2,491
  12804 Lake Merial Strand Panama City, FL 32409
The Caliza floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Coming Soon
Virtual Tour

Caliza

$476,351

5
3
2
2,355
  12828 Lake Merial Strand Panama City, FL 32409
The Navarre floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Coming Soon
Virtual Tour

Navarre

$493,512

4
3
3
2,482
  12814 Lake Merial Strand Panama City, FL 32409
The Rosemary floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Coming Soon
Virtual Tour

Rosemary

$494,473

4
3
2
2,750
  12816 Lake Merial Strand Panama City, FL 32409
The Eden floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Coming Soon
Virtual Tour

Eden

$503,880

3
3
3
2,659
  12818 Lake Merial Strand Panama City, FL 32409
The Hamilton floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Coming Soon
Virtual Tour

Hamilton

$553,776

4
3
3
3,064
  237 Lake Merial Blvd Panama City, FL 32409
The Santa Rosa floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Coming Soon
Virtual Tour

Santa Rosa

$505,164

4
3
3
2,614
  235 Lake Merial Blvd Panama City, FL 32409
Build & Personalize in Lake Merial

Still Build Your Dream Home Here

Don't see the home you're looking for? You can still build the home of your dreams in this community. Choose your homesite, pick a floor plan, and personalize the details to make it your own.

1

Choose Your Homesite

Pick the lot that best fits your lifestyle.

2

Select Your Floorplan

Browse plans designed to fit how you live.

3

Personalize Your Home

Choose finishes, options and upgrades that are uniquely you.

  • 9 floor plans available to build
  • Generous homesites with room to live
  • Hundreds of personalization options

Floor Plans

Sort By:
Holiday Builders logo

Cornerstone

Collection

Value

Collection

Inspire

Collection
The Ariana floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Virtual Tour

Ariana

from $406,990

3
2
2
2,052
The Caliza floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Virtual Tour

Caliza

from $433,990

4
3
2
2,355
The Crystal floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Virtual Tour

Crystal

from $412,990

3
2
2
2,187
The Destin floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Virtual Tour

Destin

from $402,990

3
2
3
1,824
The Eden floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Virtual Tour

Eden

from $456,990

4
3
3
2,491
The Hamilton floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Virtual Tour

Hamilton

from $498,990

4
3
3
3,064
The Navarre floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Virtual Tour

Navarre

from $448,990

4
3
3
2,482
The Rosemary floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Virtual Tour

Rosemary

from $441,990

4
3
2
2,605
The Santa Rosa floorplan from the Cornerstone collection built in the Gulf region
Virtual Tour

Santa Rosa

from $451,990

4
3
3
2,614
Lake Merial Holiday Builders new home

Sales Center

200 Lake Merial Blvd
Panama City, FL 32409
Directions (Google Maps)
Directions (Apple Maps)
Call Us

Lake Merial in Panama City Florida

Welcome to

Panama City

Panama City, located along Florida’s stunning Gulf Coast, is a vibrant and welcoming community offering an exceptional quality of life. Known for its sugar-white beaches, emerald-green waters, and year-round sunshine, Panama City combines natural beauty with modern convenience, making it an ideal place to live. Panama City’s lifestyle is deeply rooted in its coastal charm. Residents enjoy easy access to pristine beaches, perfect for sunbathing, swimming, fishing, or paddleboarding. For boating enthusiasts, the area boasts world-class marinas and opportunities for deep-sea fishing and sailing. Outdoor activities like hiking, birdwatching, and kayaking are abundant, thanks to nearby parks and preserves, including St. Andrews State Park.

Panama City is a thriving community with a growing economy and excellent amenities. Downtown Panama City features a mix of trendy restaurants, local shops, and cultural attractions like the Panama City Center for the Arts. The area is also home to top-rated schools, modern healthcare facilities, and plenty of family-friendly activities. Situated along Highway 98, Panama City offers easy access to nearby cities, including Destin and Tallahassee. Its regional airport, Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport, provides convenient travel options for residents. Whether you’re commuting to work or planning a weekend getaway, Panama City’s location is highly convenient.

With its beautiful beaches, vibrant community, and modern amenities, Panama City offers a unique lifestyle that appeals to families, retirees, and professionals. Whether you’re seeking outdoor adventures, a relaxed pace of life, or a strong sense of community, Panama City delivers on all fronts. Experience the charm and opportunity of living in Panama City—a place where the coastal lifestyle meets modern living.

Contact Us Today

Contact Us Today!

    Request a Tour

      Step inside the world of Holiday Builders

      STAY

      Updated

      Loading
      Call Us Today

      321.610.5180


      Get in Touch:   Call

      Have Questions?

        Community You're Interested in?